Staff

 Milgate Primary School | IB World School | East Doncaster

Debbie Mierisch

Principal

 Milgate Primary School | East Doncaster | IB World School

Karlie Gooding

Assistant Principal

 

Milgate Primary School | IB World School | East Doncaster 

David Mander

Assistant Principal

 

Together we are committed to providing your child the greatest opportunity to reach their full potential as a learner and as a well-balanced and caring individual.

We strive to provide the very best teaching and learning environment at Milgate to ensure every child is challenged, engaged and supported.  Our expertise, passion and enthusiasm is evident in everything we do.

Learning is a lifelong journey.  Let us work together to help guide your child along this most exciting and wonderful learning journey.

   

2018 Staff Photo

Milgate Primary SchoolMilgate Primary School | East Doncaster | IB World School

 

 

2019 Staff 

FOUNDATION TEACHERS

FOUNDATION AL - Amanda Legault             

FOUNDATION EA - Emma Almatrah

FOUNDATION JA - Jessica Allison

FOUNDATION JP - Julie Parker      

FOUNDATION NT - Naomi Thomas
FOUNDATION TZ - Tamara Zebisch

 

YEAR 1 TEACHERS

1GD - Georgia Douglas

1GM - Georgia McAllister
1JJ - Jessica Jensen

1JM - Jessica Maino

1MW - May-Sem Wong
1NS - Natasha Skipina

 

YEAR 2 TEACHERS

2JH - Jason Hunt

2JW - Jayde Williams
2KK - Kirsty Krumples
2MN - Megan North

2SE - Samantha Elhanna                                    

 

YEAR 3 TEACHERS

3EC - Emily Ceko
3JE - Jasmine Eliott

3KR - Kate Ryan

3NK - Noam Koles
3TW - Trina Williamson

 

YEAR 4 TEACHERS

4AP - Angela Park

4JC - Jasmine Cergol

4KW - Kirsty Wright
4SK - Stephanie Kim

 

YEAR 5 TEACHERS

5CM - Caitlin Murphy

5CS - Carla Sacco
5LM - Leah Moloney

5LW - Liam Wilkinson          

 

YEAR 6 TEACHERS

6HC - Claire Harvey-Beavis / Brandie Clucas
6HT - Hadyn Thompson

6KB - Kirsten Bone

6KT - Kim Travis 
 

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

EAL (English as an Additional Language) | Sharon Harrison

LANGUAGE (Mandarin) | Wan-Ping Nixon and Agnes Cheung         

PERFORMING ARTS | Lucy Lennox and Katie Jacobs                             

PHYSICAL EDUCATION | James Will and Emily Collins                                                 

VISUAL ARTS | Olivia Siddaway and Jessica Wynne

 

SUPPORT STAFF

ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANTS | Ann Rowlands, Jennifer Viljoen & Kristy Hourmouzis 

BUSINESS MANAGER | Denise Shelton

FIRST AID OFFICERS | Esther Smith & Ann Rowlands

ICT TECHNICIANS | Bill Wong & Brad Chaffer

INTEGRATION AIDES | Alex Gaythorpe, Catherine Noel, Christine Viney, Colleen Croft, Daphne Economedes, Fahimeh Tajik, Kate Graham, Katherine Chiha, Katri Miller, Kelly Morpurgo, Linda Rohanian, Naomi Barnett, Paula Botha, Penny McNaughton, Sabrina Foster, Stacey Harman.

LIBRARY TECHNICIAN | Karen Jensen
LITERACY SUPPORT | Jane Robinson & Lyn Sanders
MULTICULTURAL INTEGRATION AIDE | Vivien Chieng

Translator